Bell Schedule

BELL SCHEDULE
2018-2019

 

CAMPUS OPENS 8:25am
BREAKFAST 8:25am - 8:45am
BUSES IN 8:35am
PASSING TIME TO HOMEROOM (HR) - M, T, TH, F 8:50am - 8:55am
PASSING TIME TO 1ST PERIOD (NO HR) - W
8:50am - 8:55am

PERIOD
MONDAY, TUESDAY, THURSDAY, FRIDAY WEDNESDAY
HR in 1 8:55am - 8:58 am 
1 8:58am - 9:43am  9:00am - 9:39am
2 9:46am - 10:31am 9:42am - 10:24am
 D.I.S. Time 10:34-11:04  N/A
3
11:07:am - 11:52am 10:27am - 11:09am
4
6th Grade Lunch
11:55am - 12:40pm 11:12am - 11:54am
5
7th Grade Lunch
12:43pm - 1:28pm 11:57am - 12:39pm
6
8th Grade Lunch
1:31pm - 2:16pm 12:42pm - 1:24pm
7 2:19pm - 3:04pm 1:27pm - 2:09pm
8 3:07pm - 3:55pm  2:12pm - 2:55pm

TEACHERS
8:40am - 4:10pm
PSS STAFF 8:25am - 3:55pm
​OFFICE HOURS  8:15am - 4:30pm
OFFICE STAFF 8:00am - 4:30pm

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.